Oral Surgery Plus

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons in Spokane, Washington

5.0 (243)

CategoryOral & Maxillofacial Surgeons
Address10121 N Nevada St Ste 102, Spokane, WA 99218
StreetNorth Nevada Street
AreaSpokane, Washington
Phone(509) 928-8800
Google rating 5.0 (243)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday7 am–4 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–4 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Oral Surgery Plus

Located at 10121 N Nevada St Ste 102, Spokane, WA 99218, Oral Surgery Plus operates as an oral serving Spokane in Washington. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Hours are published for 5 days a week. The most common schedule is 8 am–5 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Oral Surgery Plus at (509) 928-8800; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, oralsurgeryplus.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 243 reviews.

How Oral Surgery Plus compares with other oral & maxillofacial surgeons in Spokane

Before your visit

  • Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
  • Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
  • Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jeremy Chess a month ago

They were so amazing. I was gonna be a little bit late because of some logistics on my end and they were so accommodating. They were very forthcoming in the appointment. Had all their teas crossed and dyes dotted insurance and stuff was taken care of, so I can have the fastest possible appointment because I’m obviously here because I need orthodontic surgery, and I’m really happy with the service I’m getting

ruth hawkinson 3 months ago

My husband had a tooth extraction at Oral Surgery Plus ( the Northpointe office) today and everyone was wonderful. They were all cheerful, smiling and helpful in every way. We would highly recommend this office to anyone needing a tooth extraction.

Kayde Smith 3 months ago

Got my wisdom teeth out today. I have THE WORST DENTAL ANXIETY EVER. They were so kinda and patient with me and offered me laughing gas before my IV sedation and she also gave me a blanket to make me feel more comfortable. They also allowed my boyfriend to stay in the back with me until I was sedated which really helped out a lot. I don’t even remember when I fell asleep but next thing you know I woke up 15 minutes later and everything was all done and I was good to go. They are very quick and trustworthy.

Samantha Poe Edited 6 months ago

Dr curtis is the GOAT. Very knowledgeable and nice. Made me feel a lot better about my upcoming surgery. Everybody in the office was very polite and compassionate. Would recommend to anybody needing these kinds of services! Thank you Dr Curtis!! UPDATE: it's been a week since my surgery of having all 4 wisdom teeth removed that Dr. Curtis performed. I feel almost back to normal and my mouth is healing well so far! It's not a fun experience by any means but I feel like it was done properly and professionally. The swelling was the worst part, but that was very minimal overall, no visible bruises or anything like either. The after care instructions were very helpful and the gel they gave me to avoid dry socket seemed to work really well I was very thankful they provided it. Thank you again to Dr Curtis and the whole team of great people that work there. I will recommend this place to anybody needing dental work done! πŸ‘πŸ˜

Chris Dearman 8 months ago

Yesterday I had my consultation to have some teeth extracted and everyone was very nice from the office to the assistants & the doctors/surgeons and I would recommend family and friends to them anytime! Thank you for being so kind. It truly means a lot to me!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Oral Surgery Plus located?

Oral Surgery Plus is at 10121 N Nevada St Ste 102, Spokane, WA 99218, in Spokane, Washington. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Oral Surgery Plus?

Oral Surgery Plus is listed as an oral.

What are the hours of Oral Surgery Plus?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–4 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–4 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Oral Surgery Plus open on Sunday?

No, Oral Surgery Plus is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Oral Surgery Plus?

You can call Oral Surgery Plus at (509) 928-8800.

How is Oral Surgery Plus rated on Google?

Oral Surgery Plus has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 243 reviews.

Does Oral Surgery Plus have a website?

Yes, the website of Oral Surgery Plus is oralsurgeryplus.com (linked on this page).

More oral & maxillofacial surgeons in Spokane

All oral & maxillofacial surgeons in Spokane β†’

Chaffin Dental Care

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons Β· Spokane, Washington

605 E Holland Ave #214, Spokane, WA 99218

4.9 (774)

Inland Oral Surgery Wandermere

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons Β· Spokane, Washington

11909 N Division St Ste 101, Spokane, WA 99218

4.9 (394)

Chad P. Collins, DMD

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons Β· Spokane, Washington

322 W 7th Ave, Spokane, WA 99204

4.8 (89)

Aspen Oral and Facial Surgery

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons Β· Spokane, Washington

801 W 5th Ave Ste 212, Spokane, WA 99204

3.5 (92)

Other categories in Spokane

Popular searches